Conjugação do verbo "characterise" em Inglês

Verbo:
Infinitive
to characterise
Participle
characterised
Gerund
characterising
SIMPLE FORMS
Pronouns
Present
Perfect
Past Perfect or
Pluperfect
I characterise have characterised had characterised
you characterise have characterised had characterised
he / she / it characterises has characterised had characterised
we characterise have characterised had characterised
you characterise have characterised had characterised
they characterise have characterised had characterised
Pronouns
Past
Future
Future Perfect
I characterised will characterise will have characterised
you characterised will characterise will have characterised
he / she / it characterised will characterise will have characterised
we characterised will characterise will have characterised
you characterised will characterise will have characterised
they characterised will characterise will have characterised
COMPOUNDS (CONTINUOUS) FORMS
Pronouns
Present
Perfect
Past Perfect or
Pluperfect
I am characterising have been characterising had been characterising
you are characterising have been characterising had been characterising
he / she / it is characterising has been characterising had been characterising
we are characterising have been characterising had been characterising
you are characterising have been characterising had been characterising
they are characterising have been characterising had been characterising
Pronouns
Past
Future
Future Perfect
I was characterising will be characterising will have been characterising
you were characterising will be characterising will have been characterising
he / she / it was characterising will be characterising will have been characterising
we were characterising will be characterising will have been characterising
you were characterising will be characterising will have been characterising
they were characterising will be characterising will have been characterising
SIMPLE FORMS
Pronouns
Present
Perfect
I would characterise would have characterised
you would characterise would have characterised
he / she / it would characterise would have characterised
we would characterise would have characterised
you would characterise would have characterised
they would characterise would have characterised
COMPOUNDS (CONTINUOUS) FORMS
Pronouns
Present
Perfect
I would be characterising would have been characterising
you would be characterising would have been characterising
he / she / it would be characterising would have been characterising
we would be characterising would have been characterising
you would be characterising would have been characterising
they would be characterising would have been characterising
Pronouns
Present
Perfect
I characterise have characterised
you characterise have characterised
he / she / it characterise have characterised
we characterise have characterised
you characterise have characterised
they characterise have characterised
Pronouns
Imperfect
Past Perfect (PluPerfect)
I characterised had characterised
you characterised had characterised
he / she / it characterised had characterised
we characterised had characterised
you characterised had characterised
they characterised had characterised
Pronouns
Imperative
you characterise
we let's characterise
you characterise