Conjugação do verbo "form" em Inglês

Verbo:
Infinitive
to form
Participle
formed
Gerund
forming
SIMPLE FORMS
Pronouns
Present
Perfect
Past Perfect or
Pluperfect
I form have formed had formed
you form have formed had formed
he / she / it forms has formed had formed
we form have formed had formed
you form have formed had formed
they form have formed had formed
Pronouns
Past
Future
Future Perfect
I formed will form will have formed
you formed will form will have formed
he / she / it formed will form will have formed
we formed will form will have formed
you formed will form will have formed
they formed will form will have formed
COMPOUNDS (CONTINUOUS) FORMS
Pronouns
Present
Perfect
Past Perfect or
Pluperfect
I am forming have been forming had been forming
you are forming have been forming had been forming
he / she / it is forming has been forming had been forming
we are forming have been forming had been forming
you are forming have been forming had been forming
they are forming have been forming had been forming
Pronouns
Past
Future
Future Perfect
I was forming will be forming will have been forming
you were forming will be forming will have been forming
he / she / it was forming will be forming will have been forming
we were forming will be forming will have been forming
you were forming will be forming will have been forming
they were forming will be forming will have been forming
SIMPLE FORMS
Pronouns
Present
Perfect
I would form would have formed
you would form would have formed
he / she / it would form would have formed
we would form would have formed
you would form would have formed
they would form would have formed
COMPOUNDS (CONTINUOUS) FORMS
Pronouns
Present
Perfect
I would be forming would have been forming
you would be forming would have been forming
he / she / it would be forming would have been forming
we would be forming would have been forming
you would be forming would have been forming
they would be forming would have been forming
Pronouns
Present
Perfect
I form have formed
you form have formed
he / she / it form have formed
we form have formed
you form have formed
they form have formed
Pronouns
Imperfect
Past Perfect (PluPerfect)
I formed had formed
you formed had formed
he / she / it formed had formed
we formed had formed
you formed had formed
they formed had formed
Pronouns
Imperative
you form
we let's form
you form